Artistic Director and Chief Conductor – 
Thomas Sanderling (Germany) 


Principle guest conductor – 
Fabio Mastrangelo (Italy) 
Art director of The Music hall, Saint-Petersburg 
Art director and principle conductor of the State Hermitage orchestra “Saint-Petersburg Kamerata” 
Principle conductor of Sinfonia Artica of the State philharmonics of Yakutia 
Art director of the ensemble “Novosibirsk kamerata” 
Guest conductor of Mariinsky theatre, Saint-Petersburg and the theatre “New Opera”, Moscow

First violins: 
Orchestra concertmaster 
Valeriy Karchagin, people’s artist of Russia 
Elena Plashkova 
Yury Prushinskiy, honoured artist of Russia 
Eleva Rudakova
Oksana Anisimova, honoured artist of Russia 
Nina Volkova 
Elena Vasiukova
Oleg Khodyrev 
Tatyana Gordiyanchuk 
Oleg Platonov 
Rostislav Karchagin 
Pavel Krupa 
Ivan Tarasenko, laureate of the international and all-Russian contest 
Irina Zorkina, laureate of international contests 
Evgenia Zhivotyagina
Elena Koneva 
Irina Matveykina

Second violins: 
Principal 
Elena Baskina, honoured artist of Russia
Evgeniy Marushin
Alexander Abramov
Alexander Rybakov
Nina Katurova, laureate of the International contest
Alina Kornyakova
Yulia Chesheva
Elena Strelnikova
Evgeniy Pyrkov, honoured artist of Russia
Irina Mayorova
Polina Gensh
Viktoriya Gvozdeva 
Natalya Bukareva
Elena Arkhipova

Violas: 
Principal
Natalya Chernysheva, honoured artist of Russia 
Vladimir Kopylov, laureate of the All-Union contest 
Irina Bolshakova 
Ilya Tarasenko, laureate of all-Union and international contests 
Gennady Yeryomenko
Alexey Kirichenko
Lyudmila Kosmacheva 
Sergey Obukhov 
Mark Savin 
Duman Zhamalkozha, laureate of the International contest 
Eduard Shnaider 
Andrey Maksimov 
Galina Bork, honoured art worker of Novosibirsk region 
Irina Yurova

Cellos: 
Principal 
Stanislav Ovchinnikov, laureate of international contests 
Sergey Boldin 
Tatyana Sizikova, laureate of the International contest 
Oleg Beltyukov
Mikhail Sakovich
Sofia Shaiuk 
Tatyana Shtabnaya 
Anna Eremenko, laureate of the International contest 
Viktor Yereyomenko
Daniyar Koishygulov
Yaroslav Kucheryavikh
Natalya Mamakova 

Double-basses: 
Principal
Maksim Gorskii
Elena Pilgueva
Viktor Murashov 
Timur Elubaev
Vyacheslav Belov, honoured artist of Russia
Vitaliy Kalinin 
Mikhail Ermakov 
Vladislav Batemirov
Anatoliy Alsov
Yury Kornyakov 

Harps: 
Tamara Tarnovskaya 

Piano, celesta, harpsichord: 
Anatoly Misnikov 

Flutes: 
Principal
Ksenia Ushakova, laureate of International competitions 
Elena Levitskaya, laureate of the All-Russian and International contests 
Ivan Shikhanov, laureate of International contest 
Sergey Skurikhin, flute-piccolo  
Vladimir Uspensky, honored artist of Russian Federation, flute-piccolo 

Oboes: 
Principal
Vladislav Gofman
Nikolay Levashov, diploma-winner of the all-Russian contest
Aleksander Kosmachev, honoured artist of Russia
Konstantin Serkov, English horn
Olga Tikhomirova

Clarinets: 
Principal
Stanislav Yankovskiy, honoured artist of Russia
Igor Bureev, honoured artist of Russia
Vladimir Sidorov
Danila Efremov
Gleb Gurianov, bass-clarinet

Bassoons: 
Principal
Aleksander Gurianov, honoured artist of Russia
Aleksander Kascheev, honoured artist of Russia
Artem Chernov, laureate of the All-Russian and international contests
Evgeniy Badrakh

Horns: 
Principal
Vasiliy Sokolov, honoured artist of Russia
Daniil Yarovov, laureate of the International contest
Dmitry Chetverikov, laureate of the International contest
Alexander Ogorodnikov
Aleksey Antropov, laureate of the International contest
Akim Zholbaskhanov

Trumpets: 
Principal
Ivan Koroban, laureate of the all-Russian and International contests
Evgeniy Saltymakov, laureate of the all-Russian contest
Sergey Arkhipov
Andrey Basov
Artur Ermakov, laureate of the International contests

Trombones: 
Principal
Oleg Golyunov, honoured artist of Russia
Yury Dyukov
Sergey Kuzov, laureate of all-Russian and International contests
Evgeniy Firsov, bass-trombone

Tuba:
Vladimir Grishin 

Percussions: 
Principal
Sergey Nokhrin, laureate of the all-Russian contest
Dmitry Khramov
Viktor Golynskiy 
Stanislav Torskiy, laureate of the all-Russian and International contests
Vladimir Makarov
Svyatoslav Karagedov


Management: 

Advisor to Director General on the questions of Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra development 
Lev Krokushanskiy, honoured art worker of Russia 

Manager
Nikolay Sizikov 

Manager assistant
Anastasia Sheveleva
  
Editor 
Tatyana Shindina, honoured art worker of Novosibirsk region 

Supervisor 
Stanislav Torskiy 

Librarian
Viktor Murashov

Assistant of librarian
Alexander Abramov


Partners

Кинотеатр "Победа"
Медицинский центр «Блеск»
Группа компаний "Новоконстрой"
ВТБ24
Чашка кофе
Балкан гриль
Московская биржа
Favorit cheese
Формажжио
Рестораны Дениса Иванова-1
Amour (цветочный магазин)
Прима линия
Хилтон Новосибирск
Клиника Елены Соловьёвой
Шашлыкофф
Дудник
Communications advertising group
AZIMUT Отель Сибирь
Компания «Восточный двор»
Аэродром «Мочище»
ОАО «Синар»
Альянс Франсез
ООО «ЗапСибИнтернешнл»
Ресторанный комплекс Bierhof
ООО «Байт»
Компания «Дизайнмастер»
Ресторация Город N
Реклама онлайн

Media Partners

Музыкальное обозрение
Музыкальный журнал
Музыкальная жизнь
Музыкальный клондайк
СТС-МИР
Ретро фм
Тайга
Сибкрай
ОТС
Академия новостей
Афиша Новосибирска
Ведомости Законодательного Собрания Новосибирской области
СТИЛЬ журнал
Аргументы и факты